Team Members

Core Team

  1. #
  2. Name
  3. Project
  4. Task
  1. 1
  2. Christina Mergl BSc
  3. RoboCup
  4. Mechanics & Administration

Member information

  • Position:

    Student & Research Assistant
  • ID:

    40920
  1. 2
  2. Christoph Pauzenberger
  3. RoboCup
  4. Mechanics

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1020438096
  1. 3
  2. Roland Giuliano
  3. RoboCup
  4. Programming

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    0910438104
  1. 4
  2. David Stiebinger
  3. RoboCup
  4. Electronics & Programming

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1010438067
  1. 5
  2. Stefan Bichler
  3. RoboCup
  4. Programming

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1010438037
  1. 6
  2. Karina Nöhammer BSc
  3. RoboCup
  4. Programming

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1210564019
  1. 7
  2. Armin Hopf BSc
  3. RoboCup
  4. Programming

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1210565011
  1. 8
  2. Thomas Penkner BSc
  3. RoboCup
  4. Mechanics & Programming

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1110564037
  1. 9
  2. Stefan Meisinger BSc
  3. Eurobot
  4. Mechanics

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1110564033
  1. 10
  2. Thomas Krößwang-Ridler BSc
  3. Eurobot
  4. Electronics & Programming

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1110564031
  1. 11
  2. Manuel Schlager BSc
  3. Eurobot
  4. Programming

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1210564021
  1. 12
  2. Simon Infanger BSc
  3. Eurobot
  4. Programming

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1210564013
  1. 13
  2. Leonhard Holleis BSc
  3. Eurobot
  4. Mechanics

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1210564010
  1. 14
  2. Josef Knollinger BSc
  3. Eurobot
  4. Mechanics

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1210564015
  1. 15
  2. Lukas Schlossinger BSc
  3. ENRO
  4. Programming

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1110564047
  1. 16
  2. Christian Endtmayer BSc
  3. ENRO
  4. Programming

Member information

  • Position:

    Student
  • ID:

    1110564024

Other

Former Students

Christian Mitterndorfer, Daniel Rumetshofer, Andreas Berger, Markus Pfeifenberger, Stefan Reif, Thomas Penkner, Georg Sandberger, Manuel Zangenfeid, Edin Mujagic, Doris Webinger, Roman Brand, Christian Haslehner, Dominik Haas, Christoph Affenzeller, Stefan Thumfart, Daniel Klingelsberger, Lukas Fösl, Michael Huber, Michael Schernhammer, Norber Resch, Richard Grasböck, Patrick Dimmler, Alexander Schnörch, Alexander Schuster, Florian Würflinger, Daniel Rammer, Alexander Haupt, Hans Renner, Stefan Reif, Stefan Thumfart

Alumni

Andreas Pölzleithner, Daniela Aicher, Bernhard Brandsteidl, Thomas Hatheier, Johannes Hieslmair, Harald Kneidinger, Thomas Fink, Verena Leitner, Christian Prechtl, Bernhard Fahringer, Friedhelm Wiebe, Bernhard Stotter, Martin Pauzenberger, Nikolaus Weinberger, Mario Nussbaumer, Robert Rathgeber, Bernhard Muckenhumer, Christian Bill, Markus Luger, Michael Raab-Obermayr, Andreas Schall, Johann Schedlberger, Stefan Schneeweiß, Wolfgang Schinnerl, Thomas Höglinger, Peter Gauger, Eduard Gauger, Paul Halbmayr, Thomas Rögl, Mario Redhammer, Bernhard Kreil, Markus Friedrich Auer, Bernhard Sauer, Erich Kreiseder, Christoph Buchinger, Patrick Parzer, Martin Lutt, Matthias Kofler

Incoming Students

Seung Youn Kim (South Korea), Nurain Dzulaidin Tasrin (Malaysia), Farid Fawzy Fathy Taha Ellakany (Malaysia), Joonas Lassila (Finland), Markus Korppila (Finland)